Vacation rental
Apt - Sleeps 5 - Pool - Parking
Property class: 3
Adeje apartment with kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Apt - Sleeps 5 - Pool - Parking





At this apartment, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Puerto Colon Marina and Siam Park. Guests can take a dip in the indoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks. The property features a garden, a kitchen, and a washer/dryer.
Entire apartment
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- 4 apartments
- Indoor pool
- Garden
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 2 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Television
- Garden
- Washer/dryer
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje
Costa Adeje
Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje
Costa Adeje
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 280 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
280 reviews

Haciendas Village Tenerife
Costa Adeje
Haciendas Village Tenerife
Costa Adeje
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 113 reviews
8.8
Excellent
113 reviews

Sunset Bay Club
Costa Adeje
Sunset Bay Club
Costa Adeje
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,143 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,143 reviews
$109 nightly
The price is $117
$117 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees

Garden City
Costa Adeje
Garden City
Costa Adeje
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 396 reviews
8.6
Excellent
396 reviews

Marinell Collection Palm-Mar
Arona
Marinell Collection Palm-Mar
Arona
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 134 reviews
8.6
Excellent
134 reviews
$89 nightly
The price is $95
$95 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees

Neptuno Costadeje
Costa Adeje
Neptuno Costadeje
Costa Adeje
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 259 reviews
8.0
Very Good
259 reviews

Apartamentos Puerto Colon Club
Costa Adeje
Apartamentos Puerto Colon Club
Costa Adeje
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Bar
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 178 reviews
8.4
Very Good
178 reviews

Regency Torviscas Apartments Suites
Costa Adeje
Regency Torviscas Apartments Suites
Costa Adeje
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 487 reviews
8.6
Excellent
487 reviews

Ona Palm Beach
Costa Adeje
Ona Palm Beach
Costa Adeje
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
7.6 out of 10, Good, 843 reviews
7.6
Good
843 reviews

Apartamentos Playazul
Playa de las Américas
Apartamentos Playazul
Playa de las Américas
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 51 reviews
8.6
Excellent
51 reviews
$102 nightly
The price is $109
$109 total
Sep 8 - Sep 9
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Adeje, Canary Islands
What's nearby
- Playa Las Galgas - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- El Pinque Beach - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Las Galgas - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Ajabo Beach - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
- Fañabé Beach - 15 min drive - 12.4 km
Getting around
- Tenerife South Airport (TFS) - 28 min drive
- Santa Cruz de Tenerife (TFN-Tenerife North) - 74 min drive
- La Gomera (GMZ) - 131 min drive
Restaurants
- La Gomera Pool Bar - 11 min walk
- Blend - 3 min walk
- Lobby Bar Hotel Riu Buenavista - 7 min walk
- Burger King - 3 min walk
- Restaurant Yaiza - 13 min walk
About this property
Apt - Sleeps 5 - Pool - Parking
- At this apartment, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Puerto Colon Marina and Siam Park. Guests can take a dip in the indoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks. The property features a garden, a kitchen, and a washer/dryer.
At a glance
Property size
- 4 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time ends: 4:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets stay free
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Indoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Kitchen
- Refrigerator
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
- Shared bathroom
- Shower
- Hair dryer
- Towels provided
- Toilet paper
Entertainment
- TV
Outdoor areas
- Yard
- Garden
Laundry
- Washer/dryer
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
- Pets stay free
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 4 rooms
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed GBP 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Also known as
Apartment With Garden Close to Beach
Paraiso Beachfront Apartment With 2 Bedrooms Adeje
Paraiso Beachfront Apartment With 2 Bedrooms Apartment
Paraiso Beachfront Apartment With 2 Bedrooms Apartment Adeje
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at this apartment?
Yes, there's an indoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Yes, pets stay free.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in ends: 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Apt - Sleeps 5 - Pool - Parking and nearby?
Apt - Sleeps 5 - Pool - Parking has an indoor pool and a garden.
Does Apt - Sleeps 5 - Pool - Parking have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes cookware, a refrigerator, and a microwave.
Does Apt - Sleeps 5 - Pool - Parking have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a yard.
What's the area around Apt - Sleeps 5 - Pool - Parking like?
Apt - Sleeps 5 - Pool - Parking is a short 15-minute walk from El Pinque Beach and 17 minutes' walk from Ajabo Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.