Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Barlow Common on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Barlow Common consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Barlow Common Selby
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Top 5 hotels near Barlow Common at a glance
- 1. The Wishingwell — 3-star hotel in 1.4 mi from Barlow Common. Guest rating: 7.6/10 — Good.
- 2. Loftsome Bridge Hotel — 3.5-star hotel in 5 mi from Barlow Common. Guest rating: 9.4/10 — Exceptional.
- 3. Kings Chamber, Doncaster by Marston's Inns — 4-star hotel in 9.6 mi from Barlow Common. Guest rating: 9.0/10 — Wonderful.
- 4. Fir Tree Barn — 3-star hotel in 5.6 mi from Barlow Common. Guest rating: 10/10 — Exceptional.
- 5. The Barn — 5-star hotel in 7.6 mi from Barlow Common. Guest rating: 9.8/10 — Exceptional.
Where to stay near Barlow Common?




1. The Wishingwell
The Wishingwell1.4 mi from Barlow Common
Derek
$106 nightly
$127 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees




2. Loftsome Bridge Hotel
Loftsome Bridge Hotel5 mi from Barlow Common
James
$115 nightly
$138 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




3. Kings Chamber, Doncaster by Marston's Inns
Kings Chamber, Doncaster by Marston's Inns9.6 mi from Barlow Common
Chris
$57 nightly
$68 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




4. Fir Tree Barn
Fir Tree Barn5.6 mi from Barlow Common
tamary
$76 nightly
$91 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




5. The Barn
The Barn7.6 mi from Barlow Common
Lucy
$130 nightly
$157 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




6. Wentvale
Wentvale9.6 mi from Barlow Common
Zoe
$130 nightly
$156 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




7. The Abbots Boutique Hotel
The Abbots Boutique Hotel2.6 mi from Barlow Common
Tom
$118 nightly
$141 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




8. Saltmarshe Hall
Saltmarshe Hall9.8 mi from Barlow Common
Samantha
$154 nightly
$185 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




9. Harmony House
Harmony House8.1 mi from Barlow Common
John
$123 nightly
$148 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




10. Rogerthorpe Manor Hotel
Rogerthorpe Manor Hotel12.7 mi from Barlow Common
David
$81 nightly
$97 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




11. Middlethorpe Hall And Spa
Middlethorpe Hall And Spa12.6 mi from Barlow Common
Robert
$185 nightly
$223 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




12. Stapleton/Parkgate Cottages
Stapleton/Parkgate Cottages3 mi from Barlow Common
Lee
$103 nightly
$124 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




13. Owl, Hambleton by Marston's Inns
Owl, Hambleton by Marston's Inns5.2 mi from Barlow Common
Jamie
$57 nightly
$68 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




14. The Briarcroft Wayth Hotels
The Briarcroft Wayth Hotels7.3 mi from Barlow Common
Naomi
$98 nightly
$117 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




15. Best Western Plus Milford Hotel
Best Western Plus Milford Hotel11 mi from Barlow Common
James
$60 nightly
$72 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




16. Owston Hall Hotel
Owston Hall Hotel11.9 mi from Barlow Common
Rod and Margaret
$78 nightly
$94 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




17. Hazlewood Castle & Spa
Hazlewood Castle & Spa13.2 mi from Barlow Common
Paul
$99 nightly
$119 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




18. The Stables at Owlett Hall
The Stables at Owlett Hall13 mi from Barlow Common
Mark
$104 nightly
$125 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




19. Kings Croft Hotel
Kings Croft Hotel12.4 mi from Barlow Common
David
$88 nightly
$106 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




20. Premier Inn Castleford Xscape - M62 J32
Premier Inn Castleford Xscape - M62 J3212.5 mi from Barlow Common
Paul
$58 nightly
$69 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Barlow Common
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Wishingwell | 7.6 Good 371 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Loftsome Bridge Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 318 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kings Chamber, Doncaster by Marston's Inns | 9.0 Wonderful 642 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fir Tree Barn | 10.0 Exceptional 170 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Barn | 9.8 Exceptional 126 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Barlow Common
Selby Abbey
9.0/10 (8 reviews)
Selby Abbey is just one of the landmarks located 2.8 mi (4.6 km) from central Selby, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting.
Selby Town Hall
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Why not give yourself a treat with a trip to Selby Town Hall, one of the family attractions located 3 mi (4.9 km) from central Selby. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. If you have fun at Selby Town Hall, you'll love Selby Leisure Centre, just a short walk away.
Selby Leisure Centre
Selby Leisure Centre is 3.1 mi (5 km) from central Selby, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Selby Leisure Centre, you'll love Selby Town Hall, just a short walk away.
Carlton Towers Estate
If you're looking for things to do when staying in Carlton, go to Carlton Towers Estate.
Skipwith Common National Nature Reserve
Skipwith Common National Nature Reserve is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Skipwith, why not stop by during your stay.
Oakhill Nature Reserve
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Oakhill Nature Reserve is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Goole, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Oakhill Nature Reserve, you'll love Blacktoft Sands National Nature Reserve and Eastrington Ponds, both just a short drive away.
Howden Minster
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
If you're interested in local religious buildings, central Howden is home to Howden Minster.
Howden Shire Hall
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you’re after a show while in the center of Howden, you might want to get tickets at Howden Shire Hall. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Junction Theatre isn't far.





